LIST of ALL KNOWN LIGHTSHIP SAILOR VETERANS
Due to privacy ; List is restricted Disclaimer: Information gathered from many sources
     Verbally,historic documents,Social Web Sites 
  Lightship Duty Span   1400? 2/7/2020
    Years NAME  
Ship   Served * Served aboard multiple Stations  
Hull # STATION NAME Aboard    
#1 1856-1930      
         
#1 NANTUCKET NEW SOUTH SHOAL 1856-1892    
#1 Nantucket New South Shoal 1887 HALL, Davis  
#1 Nantucket New South Shoal 1887 CHASE, Nathaniel  
#1 Nantucket New South Shoal 1887-1893 BERGSTRAND, Alex  
#1 Nantucket New South Shoal 1893-1897 BERGSTAND, ALEX mate  
#1 Nantucket New South Shoal 1897 BERGSTRAND, Alex Master
#1 Nantucket New South Shoal 1897-1911 NEILSON, Antoni Master
#1 Nantucket New South Shoal 1911-1916 FULLWOOD, J.W.  
#1 Nantucket New South Shoal 1911-1924 ANDERSON, Olaf M. Master
#1 Nantucket New South Shoal 1916-1917 SLAVICH, M.E.  
#1 Nantucket New South Shoal 1917-1918 REES, John  
#1 Nantucket New South Shoal 1918 NEILSON, Arnold  
#1 Nantucket New South Shoal 1921 GARDNER, Richard C.  
#1 Nantucket New South Shoal 1927 McKELVIN, John L.  
         
#1 Nantucket New South Shoal 1856-1892 Following info from NANTUCKET  
#1 Nantucket Men who served the LV-1 Years not listed INQUIRER and MIRROR   
#1     Dated 21, Feb. 1931  
#1 Nantucket New South Shoal   BUNKER, Samuel Master
#1 Nantucket New South Shoal   GIFFORD, Allen Master
#1 Nantucket New South Shoal   GARDNER II, George C. Master
#1 Nantucket New South Shoal   MORRIS, Benjamin Master
#1 Nantucket New South Shoal   SANDSBURY, Anfrew J. Master
#1 Nantucket New South Shoal   HAMBLIN, Isaac Master
#1 Nantucket New South Shoal   RAY, David E. Master
#1 Nantucket New South Shoal   SWAIN, George  
#1 Nantucket New South Shoal   FISHER, Joseph  
#1 Nantucket New South Shoal   BARALLY, Thomas  
#1 Nantucket New South Shoal   RAYMOND, Sylvester  
#1 Nantucket New South Shoal   GIBBS, William  
#1 Nantucket New South Shoal   MANTER, Marcellus  
#1 Nantucket New South Shoal   WOOD Sr., James H.  
#1 Nantucket New South Shoal   REMSEN, Joseph G.  
#1 Nantucket New South Shoal   LEWIS, Arthur  
#1 Nantucket New South Shoal   GIBBS, James H.  
#1 Nantucket New South Shoal   APPLETON, William D.  
#1 Nantucket New South Shoal   CROCKER, Charles  
#1 Nantucket New South Shoal   SANDSBURY, William P.  
#1 Nantucket New South Shoal   SYLVIA, Charles  
#1 Nantucket New South Shoal   COFFIN, Obed  
#1 Nantucket New South Shoal   BATES, John  
#1 Nantucket New South Shoal   HULL, Alvin  
#1 Nantucket New South Shoal   WHELDEN, Edward H.  
#1 Nantucket New South Shoal   WYER, Benjamin  
#1 Nantucket New South Shoal   CHADWICK, John  
#1 Nantucket New South Shoal   SPENCER, Roland  
#1 Nantucket New South Shoal   BATES, William H.  
#1 Nantucket New South Shoal   RAY, George Washington  
#1 Nantucket New South Shoal   JAMES, Charles  
#1 Nantucket New South Shoal   WILCOMB, Augustus  
#1 Nantucket New South Shoal   THOMAS, John  
#1 Nantucket New South Shoal   CASWELL, William  
#1 Nantucket New South Shoal   GARDNER, George  
#1 Nantucket New South Shoal   JOY, Edward F.  
#1 Nantucket New South Shoal   JAMES, Edward   
#1 Nantucket New South Shoal   THOMAS, Charles  
#1 Nantucket New South Shoal   BARNARD, Jonathan  
#1 Nantucket New South Shoal   GARDNER, Benjamin F.  
#1 Nantucket New South Shoal   FISHER, Alonzo D.  
#1 Nantucket New South Shoal   SYLVIA, Joseph  
#1 Nantucket New South Shoal   SERENOS, Serene  
#1 Nantucket New South Shoal   THOMAS, Frank  
#1 Nantucket New South Shoal   GIBBS, Jacob  
#1 Nantucket New South Shoal   FISHER, Frank  
#1 Nantucket New South Shoal   NICKERSON, Thomas  
#1 Nantucket New South Shoal   COLEMAN, Samuel  
#1 Nantucket New South Shoal   SANDSBURY, George P.  
#1 Nantucket New South Shoal   GRANT, Thomas  
#1 Nantucket New South Shoal   MUMFORD, ?  
         
#1 MARTINS INDUSTRY (SC) 1892-1896    
         
#1 FRYING PAN SHOAL (NC) 1896-1911    
         
#1 MARTINS INDUSTRY (SC) 1911-1923    
         
#1 SAVANNAH (GA) 1922-1930    
         
#6 1855-1918      
         
#6 SUCCONNESSET SHOAL (MA) 1862-1912    
#6 Succonnessett Shoal  1885-1893 ROGERS, George W  
#6 Succonnessett Shoal  1893-1898 ROGERS, George W  
#6 Succonnessett Shoal  1898-1901 ROGERS, George W Master
#6 Succonnessett Shoal  1901-1902 MATTHEWS, Albert W. Master
#6 Succonnessett Shoal  1902-1903 BERRY, Judah Jr. Master
#6 Succonnessett Shoal  1903- NICKERSON, Joseph W. Master
#6 Succonnessett Shoal  1904-1906 PHILLIPS. Richard B.  
#6 Succonnessett Shoal  1906 McDONALD, Zemira C.  
         
         
#6 RELIEF (MA) 1912-1915    
         
#6 CROSSRIP (MA) 1915-1918    
#6 Crossrip (MA) 1915-1918 PHILLIPS, Richard B Master
#6 Crossrip (MA) 1917-1918 JOY, Henry F.  
#6 Crossrip (MA) 1915-1917 NICKERSON, C.C.  
         
#9 1857-1925      
         
#9 HEDGE FENCE (MA) 1922-1925    
#9 Hedge Fence (MA) 1922-1925 PONSART, Thurston  
         
#13 1854-1934      
         
#13 RELIEF 1854-1855    
         
#13 SUCCONNESSETT SHOAL (MA) 1855-1862    
         
#13 RELIEF 1862-1867    
         
#13 BARTLETTS REEF (CT) 1867-1933    
#13 Bartletts Reef 1876 MINER, David S. Master
#13 Bartletts Reef 1876 CHAPPELL, William F.  
#13 Bartletts Reef 1880-1892 TINKER, Daniel  
#13 Bartletts Reef 1893 TINKER, Daniel Master
#13 Bartletts Reef 1913 LOWENHEIM, C.H. Master
#13 Bartletts Reef 1913-1915 DAUNT, Arthur Master
#13 Bartletts Reef 1914 McAULEY, James  
#13 Bartletts Reef 1914 SMITH, Clark E.  
#13 Bartletts Reef 1914-1915 CLAY, Andrew J.  
#13 Bartletts Reef 1915 HUNT, Andrew  
#13 Bartletts Reef 1915-1924 SMITH, Clark E. Master
#13 Bartletts Reef 1915-1916 DeROSE, Charles T.  
#13 Bartletts Reef 1916 NESS, Emil  
#13 Bartletts Reef 1916-1920 VESETH, John A.  
#13 Bartletts Reef 1920 ANDERSON, John  
#13 Bartletts Reef 1924-1933 GUNDERSON, John S. Master
         
#13 RELIEF 1933-1934    
         
53/501 1892-1951  
         
53/501 STONE HORSE SHOALS (MA) 1892-1951    
53/501 Stone Horse Shoals (MA) 1950-1951 ROUNDS, Russell E.  
53/501 Stone Horse Shoals (MA) 1950 MURPHY, David  
53/501 Stone Horse Shoals (MA) 1950-1951 PEABODY, Thurston  
         
54/502 1892-1946      
         
54/502 Boston  (MA) 1937-1939 KELSEY, Winslow  
         
         
71 1897- 1918   Sunk Aug. 6, 1918 U-Boat  
         
71 DIAMOND SHOALS (NC) 1898-1918    
71 Diamond Shoals  (NC) 1918 ROBERTS, Alonzo  
71 Diamond Shoals  (NC) 1918 BARNETT, Walter L.  
         
72 1900-1937  
         
72 DIAMOND SHOALS (NC) 1900-1922    
72 Diamond Shoals (NC) 1900-1905 VANY, Arthur C.  
72 Diamond Shoals (NC) 1905-1906 BERTRAM, Robert H.  
72 Diamond Shoals (NC) 1906 SWANBERG, Charles S.  
72 Diamond Shoals (NC) 1915 HANSON, John Master
72 Diamond Shoals (NC) 1915 MASON, James F. Master
72 Diamond Shoals (NC) 1915-1925 JENNET, Unaka B. Master
72 Diamond Shoals (NC) 1917 HARRIS, Benjamin  
72 Diamond Shoals (NC) 1918-1919 O'NEAL, Charley E.  
72 Diamond Shoals (NC) 1919-1923 BARNETT, Walter L  
         
72 RELIEF  (5th District) 1922-1927    
72 Relief 1923 BARNETT, Walter L  
72 Relief 1925 ANDERSON, Anelius Master
72 Relief 1925 DIXON, Robert S.  
72 Relief 1920-1927 DIXON, Frank L.  
         
         
72 CAPE CHARLES (VA) 1927-1928    
72 Cape Charles     (VA) 1927-1928 KNIPPS, August  
         
72 CHESAPEAKE    (VA) 1928-1933    
72 Chesapeake     (VA) 1929 TILLETTE, Dallas K.  
72 Chesapeake     (VA) 1928-1929 SIMMONS, Thomas S.  
72 Chesapeake     (VA) 1929 DIGGS, Bernard W.  
72 Chesapeake     (VA) 1929 SWANBERG, Charles L. Master
         
72 CROSS RIP       (MA) 1934-1937    
         
73/503  1901-1944    
         
73/503 POLLOCK RIP (MA) 1902-1924    
73/503 Pollock Rip (MA) 1901 JOHNSON, Lars O. Master
73/503 Pollock Rip (MA) 1902-1918 CHASE, R.T. Master
73/503 Pollock Rip (MA) 1916-1917 CROWELL, William  
73/503 Pollock Rip (MA) 1916-1917 RICHARDSON, Frederick  
73/503 Pollock Rip (MA) 1917-1925 CHASE, WALTER  
73/503 Pollock Rip (MA) 1918-1924 STUDLEY, Simeon Master
73/503 Pollock Rip (MA) 1922-1923 SCHLAMP, Fritz  
73/503 Pollock Rip (MA) 1923-1924 BRENNAN, John J.  
         
73/503 VINEYARD SOUND 1924-1944    
73/503 Vineyard 1924 ALLEN, David J.  
73/503 Vineyard 1924-1937 BOMAN, Robert Master
73/503 Vineyard 1937-1939 LOSINSKI, Frank Master
73/503 Vineyard 1937-1939 COLLINS, William J. (Mate)  
73./503 Vineyard 1939-1943 COLLINS, William J. Master
73/503 Vineyard 1943-1944 SEVIGNY, Edgar OIC
73/503 Vineyard 1944 FLAGG, Harold  
73/503 Vineyard 1944 GORDON, Joseph G.  
73/503 Vineyard 1944 HULL, Alan  
73/503 Vineyard 1944 STARRATT,Lawrence R.  
73/503 Vineyard 1944 STECKLING, Edward  
73/503 Vineyard 1944 HAMMETT, Jack  
73/503 Vineyard 1944 STETLER, Fredrick J  
73/503 Vineyard 1944 CONSTANTINE, Vangel  
73/503 Vineyard 1944 TALBOT, Richard  
73/503 Vineyard 1944 MICHALACK, Peter P.  
73/503 Vineyard 1944 KOLOSKY, John  
73/503 Vineyard 1944 STIMAC, John  
         
76/504 1904-1960  
         
76/504 RELIEF (West Coast) 1905-1942    
         
76/504 EXAMINATION VESSEL 1942-1945 WWII  
         
76/504 RELIEF (West Coast) 1945-1960    
76/504 Relief (West Coast) 1947-1948 McQUISTON, James L.  
76/504 Relief (West Coast) 1947-1948 EDGERTON, Keith  
76/504 Relief (West Coast) 1953 BENNETT, Vincent S.  
76/504 Relief (West Coast) 1956 SHULTZ Don  
76/504 Relief (West Coast) 1960 TURCICH John  
76/504 Relief (West Coast) 1955-1957 BURTON, Theodore E.  
         
78/505 1904-1960  
         
78/505 RELIEF 1905-1942    
         
78/505 EXAMINATION VESSEL 1942-1945 WWII  
         
78/505 SCOTLAND 1945-1947    
         
78/505 RELIEF (NY) 1947-1960    
78/505 Relief (NY) 1948-1950 *PETRI, Richard L.  
78/505 Relief (NY) 1948-1951 BIERMAAS, John  
78/505 Relief (NY) 1948-1951 CONRAD, J.H. CO
78/505 Relief (NY) 1948-1951 MAZZOTTA, Frank  
78/505 Relief (NY) 1948-1951 NAGY, William  
78/505 Relief (NY) 1948-1951 GRIMM, Edgar  
78/505 Relief (NY) 1948-1951 REDMAN, Merle  
78/505 Relief (NY) 1948-1951 YURKIEWICZ, Alewishes  
78/505 Relief (NY) 1948-1951 COLBERT, Philip  
78/505 Relief (NY) 1948-1951 HARPER, James  
78/505 Relief (NY) 1948-1951 HOLOVACH, Anthony  
78/505 Relief (NY) 1948-1951 THRUSH, Raymond  
78/505 Relief (NY) 1948-1951 DELISLE, Roger  
78/505 Relief (NY) 1948-1951 MAHER, Peter  
78/505 Relief (NY) 1948-1951 TILMON, PLACIDE  
78/505 Relief (NY) 1948-1951 RICHARDS, William  
78/505 Relief (NY) 1955 WICKS, W.A.  
78/505 Relief (NY) 1955-1959 D'URBANO, Raymond F.  
78/505 Relief (NY) 1956 DEVOE Art  
78/505 Relief (NY) 1957-1958 BURBAGE, E. (Lee)  
78/505 Relief (NY) 1958-1960 KUHN, Blaine  
78/505 Relief (NY) 1958-1960 SULLIVAN, Charles D.  
78/505 Relief (NY) 1959 BROWER, G.W.  
78/505 Relief (NY) 1957-1959 McCARTHY, J. F. (Jay)  
78/505 Relief (NY) 1957-1960 * PIERCE, Bobbie R.  
78/505 Relief (NY) 1959-1960 YOUNG, Joseph  
78/505 Relief (NY) 1959-1960 KYLE, Sydney  
78/505 Relief (NY) 1959-1960 TAMALONIS, Joseph E.  
78/505 Relief (NY) 1960 LAWRENCE, Robert E.  
78/505 Relief (NY) 1960 UHL, John  
78/505 Relief (NY) 1960 MURRAY, Eugene  
78/505 Relief (NY) 1960 KANE James  
78/505 Relief (NY) 1960 ROTHHAUG, Edward  
         
79/506 1904-1967  
         
79/506 FIVE FATHOM BANKS (NJ) 1904-1924    
         
79/506 RELIEF 1924-1926    
         
79/506 BARNEGAT (NJ) 1927-1942    
         
79/506 EXAMINATION VESSEL 1942-1945    
         
79/506 BARNEGAT (NJ) 1945-1967    
79/506 Barnegat (NJ) 1946-1948 BECKLEY SR., James Pierce  
79/506 Barnegat (NJ) 1949-1951 *BENDER, Louis  
79/506 Barnegat (NJ) 1952-1953 BIRDSONG, Jack H.  
79/506 Barnegat (NJ) 1953-1954 HOLT, Howard L.  
79/506 Barnegat (NJ) 1953-1954 JEFFERIES II, Norman  
79/506 Barnegat (NJ) 1953-1954 DAVIS, Caldwell CO
79/506 Barnegat (NJ) 1954-1955 * MILLARD, Joe  
79/506 Barnegat (NJ) 1954-1955 JENNINGS, Charles W.  
79/506 Barnegat (NJ) 1954-1955 ROWE, Eddie J.  
79/506 Barnegat (NJ) 1954-1956 BROWN, Richard A  
79/506 Barnegat (NJ) 1958 TOBOLIC, Richard J.  
79/506 Barnegat (NJ) 1959-1960 JOHNSON, Russ  
79/506 Barnegat (NJ) 1961-1964 SCHIEBER, Ron  
79/506 Barnegat (NJ) 1962 LUCE, Thomas  
79/506 Barnegat (NJ) 1964 JOHNSON, Bruce  
79/506 Barnegat (NJ) 1964-1967 MEEKINS, Al   
79/506 Barnegat (NJ) 1964-1966 LALIK, Peter S.  
79/506 Barnegat (NJ)      
         
81/507 1904-1951  
         
81/507 BOSTON 1904-1951    
81/507 Boston ?? LONARDO, Ricardo  
81/507 Boston 1935-1938 KELLY, Ebenezer F.  
81/507 Boston 1949 JOLINS, Ralph OIC
81/507 Boston 1949-1950 MANCINI, George  
81/507 Boston 1951-1952 DAVIS, Caldwell  
         
83/508 1904-1960  
         
83/508 BLUNTS REEF (CA) 1905-1930    
         
83/508 SAN FRANCISCO 1930-1942    
         
83/508 EXAMINATION VESSEL 1942-1945 WWII  
         
83/508 SAN FRANCISCO 1945-1951    
83/508 San Francisco (CA) 1947 DEWEY, Joseph  
83/508 San Francisco (CA) 1948-1949 RATCLIFFE, Joseph B.  
83/508 San Francisco (CA) 1940 BRESNYAN, Charles  
83/508 San Francisco (CA) 1943 SMITTEN, E.M.  
83/508 San Francisco (CA) 1950 CLARK, Skip  
         
83/508 RELIEF (West Coast) 1951-1960    
83/508 Relief (West Coast) 1955-1956 MURRAY, Darrell  
83/508 Relief (West Coast) 1956 * MORRISON, Michael J.  
83/508 Swiftsure Bank (WA) 1956 CARTER, Edmund p.  
83/508 Relief (West Coast) 1959 BENT, Leroy  
83/508 Relief (West Coast) 1956-1958 SULLIVAN, Orville O  
83/508 Relief (West Coast) 1957-1960 HOLT, Arnold G.  
         
84/509 1907-1965  
         
84/509 BRUNSWICK (GA) 1907-1929    
         
84/509 ST. JOHNS RIVER (FL) 1929-1954    
84/509 St. Johns River (FL) 1937 NELSON, Oscar C.  
84/509 St. Johns River (FL) 1942 DAVIS,   
84/509 St. Johns River (FL) 1941 HUNTER, Stephen  
84/509 St. Johns River (FL) ? LAWSON, James P.  
84/509 St. Johns River (FL) 1945-1946 *ZOLLARS, Ralph D.  
84/509 St. Johns River (FL) 1949-1951 FLANDERS, Leonard  
         
84/509 RELIEF (SC) 1954-1960 6th District  
84/509 Relief (Charleston, SC) 1956-1958 * COE, William B.  
84/509 Relief (Charleston, SC) 1956-1957 McCLEAN, Gerald J.  
84/509 Relief (Charleston, SC) 1957-1959 CRAVEN, Julian  
84/509 Frying Pan (NC), Savannah (GA) 1959-1960 JENNINGS, Richard  
84/509 Frying Pan (NC), Savannah (GA) 1960 BROVEY, A.J. OIC
84/509 Relief (Charleston, SC) 1959-1960 WALKER, Wendell G.  
84/509 Relief (Charleston, SC) 1960 HEDBURG, Dean  
         
84/509 RELIEF (NY) 1960-1965 3rd District  
84/509 Relief (NY) 1960-1961 * PIERCE, Bobbie R.  
         
85/510 1907-1962      
         
85/510 NANTUCKET SHOALS 1907-1923    
85/510 Nantucket Shoals 1913-1923 STUDLEY, David B. Master
         
85/510 RELIEF (MA) 1923-1942    
85/510 Relief/Exam Vessel (MA) WWII 1942-1943 *SCHMIDT, Herman  
85/510 Relief/Exam Vessel (MA) WWII 1942-1943 ROSE, Lealand S.  
85/510 Relief/Exam Vessel (MA) WWII 1942-1943 MOSHER, Clifton E. *  
         
85/510 RELIEF  1944-1951    
         
85/510 BOSTON (MA) 1951-1962    
85/510 Boston (MA) 1954-1955 RAMBUS, James D.  
85/510 Boston (MA) 1955-1957 * BYRNES, Bernard A.  
85/510 Boston (MA) 1957-1958 McDEVITT, James E.  
85/510 Boston (MA) 1958-1959 HEFFRON, E. Michael  
85/510 Boston (MA) 1959-1960 ST. LOUIS, Everett A.  
85/510 Boston (MA) 1959-1961 WOOD, Peter J.  
85/510 Boston (MA) 1962-1963 WEBB, Robert  
85/510 Boston (MA) 1962-1963 SMALLWOOD, Bob  
85/510 Boston (MA) 1962-1963 TERWILLIGER, Paul  
         
86/511 1907-1959  
         
86/511 HEN & CHICKENS (MA) 1908-1913    
         
86/511 GREAT ROUND SHOAL (MA) 1913-1918    
86/511 Great Round Shoal 1916-1918 ROBINS, Lucas Master
86/511 Great Round Shoal 1916 CHASE, William D.  
86/511 Great Round Shoal 1917-1918 KELLEY, William  
         
86/511 RELIEF (MA) 1918-1923    
86/511 Relief (MA) 1919-1922 ROBINS, Lucas Master
86/511 Relief (MA) 1919-1922 KELLY, William  
         
86/511 GREAT ROUND SHOAL 1923-1932    
86/511 Relief 1922-1924 FARNHAM, Edward Master
86/511 Relief 1924-1932 *STUDLEY, Simeon Master
86/511 Relief 1928-1932 CLARK, Lyman  
         
86/511 RELIEF 1932-1934    
86/511 Relief 1932-1934 STUDLEY, Simeon Master
86/511 Relief 1932-1934 CLARK, Lyman  
         
86/511 HEN & CHICKENS (MA) 1934-1954    
86/511 Hen & Chickens (MA) 1934-1937 CLARK, Lyman  
86/511 Hen & Chickens (MA) 1934-1936 STUDLEY, Simeon Master
86/511 Hen & Chickens (MA) 1936-1939 COLLINS, William Master
86/511 Hen & Chickens (MA) 1937-1939 RAYAN, Victor L.  
86/511 Hen & Chickens (MA) 1942-1944 HANNAH, Asbury CO
86/511 Hen & Chickens (MA) 1947-1949 RIZZO, Joseph J.  
86/511 Hen & Chickens (MA) 1948-1950 STEPNICK, Daniel R.  
86/511 Hen & Chickens (MA) 1948-1950 REID, John  
86/511 Hen & Chickens (MA) 1949 VENABLE, Gordon  
86/511 Hen & Chickens (MA) 1952-1954 MARTIN, Adelard J.  
86/511 Hen & Chickens (MA) 1950 MUELHBAUER, George  
86/511 Hen & Chickens (MA) 1954 COLLINS, Clayton W.  
         
86/511 BUZZARDS BAY (MA) 1954-1959    
86/511 Buzzards Bay (MA) 1952-1954 GAHARA, William J.  
86/511 Buzzards Bay (MA) 1955 BURROUGHS, William OIC
86/511 Buzzards Bay (MA) 1955-1956 WILSON, C. L.  
86/511 Buzzards Bay (MA) 1955-1957 RONGNER, George E. CO
86/511 Buzzards Bay (MA) 1955-1957 SHERMAN, William G.  
86/511 Buzzards Bay (MA) 1955 RESSLER, Herb  
86/511 Buzzards Bay (MA) 1958-1959 * VORPAHL, Stuart B  
86/511 Buzzards Bay (MA) 1956-1958 NELSON, Richard W.  
86/511 Buzzards Bay (MA) 1957-1959 SOUZA, George OIC
86/511 Buzzards Bay (MA) 1957 DEAN, Robert  
86/511 Buzzards Bay (MA) 1957 MEREDITH, Clem  
86/511 Buzzards Bay (MA) 1957 BURROUGHS, Bill  
86/511 Buzzards Bay (MA) 1957 SEARS, Ralph  
86/511 Buzzards Bay (MA) 1957 ANDERSON, Noel  
86/511 Buzzards Bay (MA) 1957 MAHONEY, Bill  
86/511 Buzzards Bay (MA) 1957 MOORE, Donald  
86/511 Buzzards Bay (MA) 1957 CARTER, George  
86/511 Buzzards Bay (MA) 1957-1958 WILSON, Crusher  
86/511 Buzzards Bay (MA) 1957 ROSCO, Chaplin  
86/511 Buzzards Bay (MA) 1956-1957 ORAM, Dave  
86/511 Buzzards Bay (MA) 1957 RESSLER, Herb  
86/511 Buzzards Bay (MA) 1957 BALCOME, Ronald V.  
86/511 Buzzards Bay (MA) 1957 CUSHING, Dennis  
86/511 Buzzards Bay (MA) 1957 WILSON, Red  
86/511 Buzzards Bay (MA) 1957 NELSON, David  
86/511 Buzzards Bay (MA) 1957 RITCHIE, Robert  
86/511 Buzzards Bay (MA) 1958 CROWLEY, Artel B.  
86/511 Buzzards Bay (MA) 1958 MELLOR,  
86/511 Buzzards Bay (MA) 1958 COULSTON,  
86/511 Buzzards Bay (MA) 1958 MALONEY, Jim  
86/511 Buzzards Bay (MA) 1958 PEARSON,Rolf  
86/511 Buzzards Bay (MA) 1958 RITCHIS, Bob  
86/511 Buzzards Bay (MA) 1958 GRIFFIN  
86/511 Buzzards Bay (MA) 1958 HOOK,  
86/511 Buzzards Bay (MA) 1958 GOODEL  
86/511 Buzzards Bay (MA) 1959 SOUSA, Dick  
86/511 Buzzards Bay (MA) 1959 LaLONDE, Dick  
86/511 Buzzards Bay (MA) 1959 BENNOTI, Rick  
86/511 Buzzards Bay (MA) 1959 LEE,  
86/511 Buzzards Bay (MA) 1959 WEST, Red  
86/511 Buzzards Bay (MA) 1959 AKIMCHUCK, Jim  
86/511 Buzzards Bay (MA) 1959 WOOD, Russel  
86/511 Buzzards Bay (MA) 1957-1959 * JURATIC, Edward R.  
86/511 Buzzards Bay (MA) 1960 BORDEN, Dave  
         
87/512 1907-1966  
         
87/512 AMBROSE CHANNEL (NY) 1908-1932    
87/512 Ambrose 1908-1932 LANG, Gustave Master
87/512 Ambrose 1908-1914 ELLIS, Sydney  
87/512 Ambrose 1914 TILGHMAN, Frank  
87/512 Ambrose 1914-1915 SMITH, Clark  
87/512 Ambrose 1915-1918 OVERBECK, Paul E.F.  
87/512 Ambrose 1918 NESS, Emil  
         
87/512 RELIEF  (NY) 1932-1936    
         
87/512 SCOTLAND 1936-1942    
87/512 Scotland 1939 KRUSZEWSKI, John MASTER
         
87/512 EXAMINATION VESSEL 1942-1944 WWII  
         
87/512 VINEYARD SOUND (MA) 1944-1947    
         
87/512 SCOTLAND (NJ) 1947-1962    
87/512 Scotland (NJ) 1950-1951 KOWSOWSKI, Theodore OIC
87/512 Scotland (NJ) 1958 NICHOLS, Carrol D. OIC
87/512 Scotland (NJ) 1959-1960 O'CONNOR, E Kevin  
87/512 Scotland (NJ) 1960 QUIDLEY,James  
87/512 Scotland (NJ) ?? DEAN, Hal  
87/512 Scotland (NJ) 1962 TAYLOR, John T. OIC
87/512 Scotland (NJ) 1962 THIBAULT, Robert, Y.  
         
88/513 1907-1960  
         
88/513 COLUMBIA RIVER (OR) 1909-1939    
88/513 Columbia River (OR) 1909-1918 NIELSEN, J  
88/513 Columbia River (OR) 1903-1913 STEEL, William A.  
88/513 Columbia River (OR) 1918 INGRAM, David  
88/513 Columbia River (OR) 1918-1921 ANDERSON, Andrew G.  
88/513 Columbia River (OR) 1918 HOWE, Gustuv B.  
88/513 Columbia River (OR) 1918-1919 KROGER, Nils S.  
88/513 Columbia River (OR) 1925 NIELSEN, J  
88/513 Columbia River (OR) 1936 LEADBETTER, Leslie A.  
88/513 Columbia River (OR) 1938 BARBER, Robert  
88/513 Columbia River (OR) 1938 HOBSON, Henry  
         
88/513 UMATILLA REEF (WA) 1939-1942    
         
88/513 EXAMINATION VESSEL  1942-1945 WWII  
88/513 Examination Vessel 1942 SMITH, Fred  
         
         
88/513 UMATILLA REEF (WA) 1945-1959    
88/513 Umatilla Reef (WA) 1944-1946 STASTNY, Richard J.  
88/513 Umatilla Reef (WA) 1947 WAY, Roger  
88/513 Umatilla Reef (WA) 1946-1948 ROBINSON, Richard B.  
88/513 Umatilla Reef (WA) 1952 * RINGO, Gene C.  
         
88/513 RELIEF (West Coast) 1959-1960    
         
88/513 Umatilla Reef  renamed RELIEF 1959-1960 JOHNSON, Ray  
88/513 Umatilla Reef  renamed RELIEF 1959-1960 * MORRIS, Theodore J.  
         
91/515 1908-1961  
         
91/515 RELIEF (Portsmouth VA) 1908 4th District  
         
91/515 WINTER QUARTER (VA) 1908-1934    
91/515 Winter Quarter (VA) 1908-1915 MASON, James S. Master
91/515 Winter Quarter (VA) 1908-1913 ANDERSON, Anelius  
91/515 Winter Quarter (VA) 1913 PERTNER, Charles  
91/515 Winter Quarter (VA) 1913-1922 SIMMONS, Thomas  
91/515 Winter Quarter (VA) 1915-1919 HANSON, John Master
91/515 Winter Quarter (VA) 1913-1917 HARVEY, William  
91/515 Winter Quarter (VA) 1917 BEST, Valin G.  
91/515 Winter Quarter (VA) 1917-1920 HARVEY, William  
91/515 Winter Quarter (VA) 1920 BRASURE, Elijah  
91/515 Winter Quarter (VA) 1922-1929 SIMMONS, Thomas Master
91/515 Winter Quarter (VA) 1929 DIXON, Robert A. Master
         
91/515 RELIEF 1934-1942 5th District  
         
91/515 EXAMINATION VESSEL (FL) 1942-1945    
         
91/515 RELIEF 1945-1961 5th District  
91/515 Relief (5th. District) 1954-1955 * BYRNES, Bernard A.  
91/515 Relief (5th. District) 1951 BRITTINGHAM, John  
91/515 Relief (5th. District) 1954-1956 FLOYD, Joseph  
91/515 Relief (5th. District) 1957-1958 MILTIER James  
91/515 Relief (5th. District) 1958-1960 HANCOCK, Michael G.  
91/515 Relief (5th. District) 1960 ROGERS, John Henry  
91/515 Relief (5th. District) 1960-1961 MASON, David G.  
91/515 Relief (5th. District) ?? LOCKERMAN, Howard  
91/515 Relief (5th. District) 1960-1961 WILLIFORD III, George C  
         
92/516 1908-1951  
         
92/516 RELIEF 1908-1951    
92/516 Relief  1913 KENNEY, W.J. Master
92/516 Relief 1937 LARSON, Ludwig Master
92/516 Relief "Coal Burner" West Coast 1949-1950 GREEN, Vernon L.  
92/516 Relief "Coal Burner" West Coast 1949 PRINE, Jack  
92/516 Relief "Coal Burner" West Coast 1949-1950 MORRISON, Thomas E.  
92/516 Relief "Coal Burner" West Coast 1950-1951 * OSTLUND, Eugene G.  
         
93/517 1908-1951  
         
93/517 SWIFTSURE (WA) 1909-1930    
93/517 Swiftsure (WA) 1913 LINDMAN, E.H.  
93/517 Swiftsure (WA) 1915-1919 ATKINSON, Samuel  mate  
93/517 Swiftsure (WA) 1919 ATKINSON, Samuel   Master
93/517 Swiftsure (WA) 1920-1921 KROGER, Nile  
93/517 Swiftsure (WA) 1921 BARBER, Robert  
         
93/517 UMATILLA (WA) 1930-1939    
93/517 Umatilla (WA) 1936 McNELLEY, George H.  
         
95/517 COLUMBIA RIVER (OR) 1939-1951    
93/517 Columbia River 1939 KING, William R.  
         
94/518 1911-1954  
         
94/518 FRYING PAN (NC) 1911-1930    
94/518 Frying Pan (NC) 1919-1921 FRANCIS, Joseph P.  
94/518 Frying Pan (NC) 1921-1924 GIRARDEAU, Frank C.  
94/518 Frying Pan (NC) 1924 TAYLOR, Chester H. Mate  
94/518 Frying Pan (NC) 1924-1925 NELSON, Oscar D.  
94/518 Frying Pan (NC) 1925-1927 WIGGINS, Hugh O.  Mate  
94/518 Frying Pan (NC) 1927 WIGGINS, Hugh O.   Master
94/518 Frying Pan (NC) 1927-1928 TAYLOR, Chester H. Mate  
94/518 Frying Pan (NC) 1928-1929 POLLARD, Andrew J.  
         
94/518 SAVANNAH (GA) 1930-1954    
94/518 Savannah (GA) 1936-1937 NELSON, Oscar D.  
94/518 Savannah (GA) 1939 CHRISTIANSON, Thomas B. Master
94/518 Savannah (GA) 1939 FIELD, Gavin L. Master
94/518 Savannah (GA) 1945 *ZOLLARS, Ralph D.  
94/518 Savannah (GA) 1954 BEAMAN, James  
         
95/519 1912-1965      
         
95/519 MILWAUKEE  (WI) 1912-1932    
95/519 Milwaukee  (WI) 1912-1913 PITMAN, Albert F.  
95/519 Milwaukee  (WI) 1913 CARLSON, C.S.   Mate  
95/519 Milwaukee  (WI) 1914-1915 BOLSTAD, L.P.  
95/519 Milwaukee  (WI) 1916-1925 CARLSON, C.S.   Mate  
95/519 Milwaukee  (WI) 1918 McDONALD, Robert  
95/519 Milwaukee  (WI) 1918-1919 FRAWLEY, Joseph  
95/519 Milwaukee  (WI) 1919 YOUNG, William C.  
95/519 Milwaukee  (WI) 1920 MINOR, Grant  
95/519 Milwaukee  (WI) 1920-1925 BERNSTEN, Thorwold Master
95/519 Milwaukee  (WI) 1921-1928 BAXTER, Richard D.  
95/519 Milwaukee  (WI) 1925 CARLSON, Charles S. Master
95/519 Milwaukee  (WI) 1928 GALLAGHER, Peter O.  
95/519 Milwaukee  (WI) 1932 PETERS, John  
         
95/519 RELIEF  11th District 1933    
         
95/519 RELIEF  3rd District 1934    
         
95/519 RELIEF  4th District 1935-1965    
95/519 Relief (4th. District) 1938 LASDINE, Christopher Master
95/519 Relief (4th. District) 1938 BELTON, Frederick J. Master
95/519 Relief (4th. District) 1953 CRAMER, Stacy  
95/519 Relief (4th. District) 1957-1959 DAVIDSON, James  
95/519 Relief (4th. District) 1959-1960 MILLER, Louis E.  
95/519 Relief (4th. District) 1959-1960 CUTHRELL, Clifton CWO
95/519 Relief (4th. District) 1959-1960 MONK, Peter * CWO
95/519 Relief (4th. District) 1956-1960 KLAU, Jerome N.  
95/519 Relief (4th. District) 1961-1964 DANIELL, Bobby  
95/519 Relief (4th. District) 1955-1956 NELLIS, David J.  
95/519 Relief (4th. District) 1955-1956 JOYNES, M.N.  
95/519 Relief (4th. District) 1962 * MOLLOY, Chris  
95/519 Relief (4th. District) 1963-1964 MARCIA, Frank A*  
95/519 Relief (4th. District) 1962-1964 KILROY, Richard CO
         
96/520 1914-1964  
         
96/520 BUFFALO  (NY) 1914    
96/520 Buffalo  (NY) 1914-1915 NAVARRE, G.J. Master
         
96/520 POE REEF  (MI) 1915-1920    
96/520 Poe Reef  (MI) 1915-1916 CHRISTIANSON, Conrad Master
96/520 Poe Reef  (MI) 1915-1916 KANE, William C.  
96/520 Poe Reef  (MI) 1916-1917 BERNIER, Charles  
96/520 Poe Reef  (MI) 1916-1921 LeBAHN, Ernest Master
         
96/520 LAKE HURON (MI) 1921-1935    
96/520 Lake Huron (MI) 1921 LIEMBACH, Frank Master
96/520 Lake Huron (MI) 1921-1925 RENEHAM, Michael D.  
         
96/520 CROSS RIP  (MA) 1937-1954    
96/520 Cross Rip 1939 SNOW, Ernest L Master
96/520 Cross Rip 1939 HARRISON, George F. Master
96/520 Cross Rip 1939 KELLY, Ebenezer Frank  
96/520 Cross Rip 1940 CARLSON, Earle  
96/520 Cross Rip 1950 VARALLO, Pat  
96/520 Cross Rip 1950-1951 TUTTLEBEE, Donald  
96/520 Cross Rip 1948-1951 ANDREASON, Edward CO
96/520 Cross Rip 1951-1953 MASASCHI, Frank OIC
96/520 Cross Rip 1953-1954 MILSTEAD, John OIC
96/520 Cross Rip 1954 GRACIE, Leo OIC
96/520 Cross Rip ?? LIQUORI, Anthony  
96/520 Cross Rip 1953 BLOMQUIST, Richard  
         
98/521 1915-1965      
         
  BUFFALO (NY) 1915-1965    
98/521 Buffalo (NY) 1915-1916 CARPENTER, Melvin Master